Board Of Directors

FCSU Officers and Board of Directors

  • Chaplain - Reverend Thomas A. Nasta
  • President - Andrew M. Rajec
  • Vice President - Andrew Harcar Sr.
  • Executive Secretary - Kenneth A. Arendt
  • Treasurer - George F. Matta II
  • Protector - Most Rev. Roger W. Gries, O.S.B.
  • Chairman of Auditors - Karen M. Hunka - 2016 Annual Report
  • Fraternal Activities Director - Rudolf Ondrejco
  • Regional Director (Region 1) - Sabina Sabados - 2016 Annual Report
  • Regional Director (Region 2) - Damian D. Nasta - 2016 Annual Report
  • Regional Director (Region 3) - Martha Zavada Wojcik - 2016 Annual Report
  • Regional Director (Region 4) - James R. Marmol - 2016 Annual Report
  • Regional Director (Region 5) - Michael E. Lako - 2016 Annual Report
  • Regional Director (Region 6) - Henry G. Hassay - 2016 Annual Report
  • Regional Director (Region 7) - Rudolph W. Bernath - 2016 Annual Report
  • Regional Director (Region 8 ) - Milos Mitro - 2016 Annual Report

Other FCSU Officers

  • Medical Director - Richard F. Ungvarsky, M.D.
  • General Counsel - Gary J. Matta
  • Auditor - Raymond Lako
  • Auditor - John J. Leskovyansky, Jr.
  • Auditor - Leonard Zilko
  • Chairman of the Supreme Court - Stephen G. Engle
  • Secretary of Supreme Court - Joanne Engle Austin
  • Supreme Court Member - James M. Bench
  • Supreme Court Member - Michael S. Ferenchak
  • Supreme Court Member - Jerome P. Ferrance Ph. D.
  • Supreme Court Member - Joseph Jurasi
  • Supreme Court Member - Joseph F. Jursa
  • Supreme Court Member - Michael Kapitan
  • Supreme Court Member - Robert J. Kopco
  • Supreme Court Member - Robert Magruder
  • Supreme Court Member - Andrew D. Nasta
  • Supreme Court Member - Andrew P. Rajec
  • Pension Board Trustee - Christopher Kaluznik
  • Pension Board Trustee - Jerry Siman
  • Pension Board Trustee - Karen Engle Sterling

Others

  • Publisher - First Catholic Slovak Union
  • Editor - Teresa Ivanec

Retired and Past Officers

  • Regional Director Emeritus (Region 2) - Andrew C. Herman
  • Regional Director Emeritus (Region 1) - Joseph Minarovich
  • Fraternal Activities Director Emeritus - Paul J. Ritz
  • Regional Director Emeritus (Region 3) - Carl Ungvarsky